VulnWatch VulnWatch
← Back to dashboard
#

Auth Bypass

208 entries

Every Auth Bypass entry VulnWatch has indexed, sorted by publication date.

Subscribe to this tag's RSS feed

Medium nvd

CVE-2026-10700: IBM Langflow OSS 1.0.0 through 1.8.4 contains multiple broken access control vulnerabilities in its file handling API th

IBM Langflow OSS 1.0.0 through 1.8.4 contains multiple broken access control vulnerabilities in its file handling API that allow unauthorized access to user files.The /api/v1/files/images/{flow_id}/{f...

Auth Bypass langflow
6.5
CVSS
1 month ago
High nvd

CVE-2026-12945: IBM Langflow OSS 1.0.0 through 1.10.1 allows authenticated users to access and manipulate other users' build jobs throug

IBM Langflow OSS 1.0.0 through 1.10.1 allows authenticated users to access and manipulate other users' build jobs through improper access control on log retrieval and unauthenticated build endpoints.

Auth Bypass langflow
7.1
CVSS
1 month ago
High github

Quarkus: Authentication/Authorization Bypass via Advanced Path Normalization Vulnerabilities

Quarkus HTTP path-based authorization policies can be bypassed using encoded semicolons (%3B) to smuggle matrix parameters past the security layer, and using encoded slashes (%2F) or backslashes (%5...

7.5
CVSS
1 month ago
Unknown rss_bleepingcomputer

Your AI Agents Are Guessing at Scale: Permissions Decide the Damage

AI agents are designed to improvise as they complete tasks, making broad permissions a growing security risk. Token Security explains why identity, intent-based access controls, and least privilege ar...

1 month ago
High github

etcd: Watch API authorization bypass via open-ended range requests

### Impact _What kind of vulnerability is it? Who is impacted?_ A user granted READ permission on a single, exact key can use the Watch gRPC API with `clientv3.WithFromKey()` (an open-ended, "from th...

Auth Bypass anthropic
0.0
CVSS
1 month ago
High github

AWS API MCP Server Security Policy Bypass via Startup Initialization Failure

## Summary The AWS API MCP Server is an open source Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that enables AI assistants to interact with AWS services and resources through AWS CLI commands. It provides pro...

Auth Bypass Agentic / MCP model context protocol mcp server
7.0
CVSS
1 month ago
Medium github

Open WebUI: Arena task endpoints can bypass underlying model access controls

## Summary An authenticated non-admin user with read access to an arena wrapper model can reach a restricted underlying model through task endpoints such as `/api/v1/tasks/moa/completions`. The norm...

5.4
CVSS
1 month ago
High nvd

CVE-2026-66027: Suna before 0.9.102 contains a broken access control vulnerability in the message queue API that allows authenticated at

Suna before 0.9.102 contains a broken access control vulnerability in the message queue API that allows authenticated attackers to access and manipulate queue resources belonging to other users by exp...

8.7
CVSS
1 month ago
Unknown rss_thehackernews

Seeing AI Agents Is Not Enough. Security Teams Must Enforce What They Can Do

AI agent security is moving through a familiar maturity curve: adoption, then visibility, and finally, control. But what we've collectively discovered is that enforcing least privilege for AI agents i...

1 month ago
Low nvd

CVE-2026-65699: AgentGPT through 1.0.0 contains an authorization bypass through user-controlled key vulnerability that allows authentica

AgentGPT through 1.0.0 contains an authorization bypass through user-controlled key vulnerability that allows authenticated users to attach tasks to another user's agent run by supplying a target run_...

2.3
CVSS
1 month ago
Medium osv

LiteLLM: MCP Authentication Bypass via OAuth2 Passthrough Fallback

### Impact LiteLLM's MCP Streamable HTTP endpoint could allow an unauthenticated attacker to establish an authenticated MCP session using an arbitrary Bearer token. The MCP auth handler supported OA...

4.0
CVSS
1 month ago
Medium osv

LiteLLM: MCP Authentication Bypass via OAuth2 Passthrough Fallback

### Impact LiteLLM's MCP Streamable HTTP endpoint could allow an unauthenticated attacker to establish an authenticated MCP session using an arbitrary Bearer token. The MCP auth handler supported OA...

4.0
CVSS
1 month ago
High github

n8n: AI Agents Project Viewer Privilege Escalation via run_node_tool

## Impact In n8n's AI Agents feature, a user with the read-only Project Viewer role could escalate their privileges by chatting with an agent that has node tools enabled. The agent's node-execution to...

0.0
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

Duplicate Advisory: AI Agents Project Viewer Privilege Escalation via run_node_tool

## Duplicate Advisory This advisory has been withdrawn because it is a duplicate of GHSA-x5vx-c2c8-m3w9. This link is maintained to preserve external references. ## Original Description n8n versions...

0.0
CVSS
2 months ago
High nvd

CVE-2026-65015: n8n versions before 2.30.1 contain a privilege escalation vulnerability in the AI Agents feature where the node-executio

n8n versions before 2.30.1 contain a privilege escalation vulnerability in the AI Agents feature where the node-execution tool lacks proper authorization checks. A Project Viewer user can escalate pri...

7.2
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

Gitea: Cached Per-Branch Permission Check in Pre-Receive Hook Allows Full Repository Write

## Vulnerability Header | Field | Value | | ------------------- | -----------------------------------------...

Auth Bypass anthropic claude
8.8
CVSS
2 months ago
Medium github

Gitea LFS Deploy-Key Privilege Escalation

## Vulnerability Header | Field | Value | | ------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- | | V...

Auth Bypass anthropic claude
5.4
CVSS
2 months ago
High nvd

CVE-2026-57494: AgenticMail gives AI agents real email addresses and phone numbers. In @agenticmail/api prior to version 0.9.64, a low-p

AgenticMail gives AI agents real email addresses and phone numbers. In @agenticmail/api prior to version 0.9.64, a low-privileged authenticated AgenticMail agent can enumerate another agent's pending/...

7.1
CVSS
2 months ago
Critical github

LightRAG is Vulnerable to Authentication Bypass: hardcoded DEFAULT_TOKEN_SECRET and public /auth-status defeat LIGHTRAG_API_KEY protection

## Summary When LightRAG is deployed with `LIGHTRAG_API_KEY` set but `AUTH_ACCOUNTS` unset (an officially documented "API-Key authentication" mode), the `X-API-Key` protection can be bypassed by any...

0.0
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

meta-ads-mcp: X-Pipeboard-Token Header Auth Bypass Reuses Operator Meta Token

## X-Pipeboard-Token Header Auth Bypass Reuses Operator Meta Token ### Summary `AuthInjectionMiddleware` in `meta-ads-mcp` rejects HTTP MCP requests only when **both** `auth_token` and `pipeboard_to...

7.4
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

meta-ads-mcp: Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) in `upload_ad_image` via Unrestricted `image_url` Fetch

## Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) in `upload_ad_image` via Unrestricted `image_url` Fetch ### Summary The `upload_ad_image` MCP tool in `meta-ads-mcp` v1.0.113 passes an attacker-controlled `ima...

8.3
CVSS
2 months ago
Medium nvd

CVE-2026-15610: The WPBot – AI ChatBot for Live Support, Lead Generation, AI Services plugin for WordPress is vulnerable to authorizatio

The WPBot – AI ChatBot for Live Support, Lead Generation, AI Services plugin for WordPress is vulnerable to authorization bypass in all versions up to, and including, 8.5.6. This is due to the plugin...

Auth Bypass openai gemini
4.3
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

NetLicensing-MCP: Unauthenticated Use of Server-Side NetLicensing API Key in HTTP Mode

## Unauthenticated Use of Server-Side NetLicensing API Key in HTTP Mode ### Summary When `netlicensing-mcp` is run in HTTP transport mode, the `ApiKeyMiddleware` fails to enforce authentication: req...

8.1
CVSS
2 months ago
Medium nvd

CVE-2026-47481: NVIDIA Triton Inference Server for Linux contains a vulnerability where an attacker can cause an authentication bypass t

NVIDIA Triton Inference Server for Linux contains a vulnerability where an attacker can cause an authentication bypass through an alternative path or channel. A successful exploit of this vulnerabilit...

6.5
CVSS
2 months ago
High github

TsDProxy: X-Forwarded-For header injection allows IP spoofing in proxied requests to backend services

## Description The HTTP reverse proxy handler in tsdproxy does not strip the X-Forwarded-For (or X-Real-IP) header from incoming requests before calling r.SetXForwarded(). This allows an authenticate...

8.5
CVSS
2 months ago